AA / AV  Calendar  2017 (click here)
World Calendar  2017 (click here)

# # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # #

 Event Check lists must be completed by the National Judge or AA Official running the National Event.

These Event Check lists must then be emailed to eventcheck@archery.org.au using this form Event Check Lists Form

# # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # #

All FULLY completed scorecards must be sent within 7 days to the AV Ranking List Submitter

(Please send all Scoresheets to 50 Campbell St Crib Point,  Vic,  3919) 

Scorecards are to be checked and certified against the Scores which have been entered by the club on Archers Diary  -  Only then will these Scores be accepted into the National Ranking List.

(Incomplete scorecards must be rejected).

It is not up to the AV RLS to chase scorecards. !!!

# # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # # #

Please Check you are shooting the correct distance at your QRE's.

If your Club is holding a QRE, can you please notify the AV RLS (shootingangel23@gmail.com) of the registered dates.

Thanks. 

2017

Date Type Rank Level Event Info Entry
 
June    
Tuesday 20 Indoor QRE  Club Indoor QRE @ Twin City Archers Gippsland  Event Info  Online Entry
Wednesday 21 Indoor QRE  Club Indoor QRE @ Moorabbin Archery Club   Event Info  Online Entry
Saturday 24 Indoor QRE  Club Angel Archers Indoor Double QRE @ Twin City Archery Range  Event Info  Online Entry
Sunday 25 Indoor   Club DVA Diamond Indoor @ Diamond Valley Archers  Event Info  Online Entry
Tuesday  27 Indoor QRE  Club Indoor QRE @ Werribee Archers  Event Info  
Tuesday 27 Indoor QRE  Club Indoor QRE @ Twin City Archers Gippsland  Event Info  Online Entry
 
July    
Tuesday 4 Indoor QRE  Club Indoor QRE @ Twin City Archers Gippsland  Event Info  Online Entry
Sunday 9 Indoor Target  Club Vigano Shield @ AIM Archery Club  Event Info  
Tuesday 11 Indoor QRE  Club Indoor QRE @ Twin City Archers Gippsland  Event Info  Online Entry
Tuesday 18 Indoor QRE  Club Indoor QRE @ Twin City Archers Gippsland  Event Info  Online Entry
Saturday 22 - 23 State *GP*  National State/National Indoors @ Various clubs  Event Info  Online Entry
Sunday 30 Field *GP*  Club Field GP @ Angel Archers  Event Info  Online Entry
 
August    
Sunday 20 Field *GP*  Club DVA Field GP @ Diamond Valley Archers    
 
September    
Sunday 10 AV720 *GP*  National Sherbrooke Double 720 @ Sherbrooke Archers    
Sunday 17 Target *GP*  Club Holdsworth Trophy @ Moorabbin Archery Club    
Sunday 24 Field *GP*  Club Field GP @ Twin City Archers Gippsland    
Saturday 30 Multi Discipline International Archery NZ Youth Nationals (Rotorua, NZ)  Event Info  Entry Form (manual)
 
October    
Sunday 1 Target *GP*  Club Target GP @ Box Hill City Archers    
Sunday 8 AV720 *GP*  National Double 720 @ Werribee Archers    
Sunday 15 Target   Club Junior Diamond Pile @ Diamond Valley Archers    
Saturday 21 - 28 Target   National Australian Masters Games @ Tasmania    
Sunday 22 AV720 *GP*  National Double 720 GP Charity Shoot @ Yering District Archers    
Sunday 29 Target *GP*  Club Sherbooke 1440 at Sherbrooke Archers    
 
November    
Saturday 4 - 9 Target/Field/Clout   National National Championships @ Perth  Event Info  Online Entry
Wednesday 8 Target NMS  National NMS (2018) WA    
Sunday 12 Target *GP*  Club Monash Trophy @ Waverley City Archers    
Sunday 19 AV720 *GP*  National Diamond Double 720 @ Diamond Valley Archers    
Saturday 25 - 26 State *GP*  National State Field @ Sherbrooke Archers    
 
December    
             
             

 

 

*National Judges:  
PC Peter Cave
BF Brian Fitton
GL Guenter Licht
SL Sheryn Licht
LL Liam Lyons
TL  Terry Lyons 
PN-F Peter Nelson-Furnell
DN-F Dawn Nelson-Furnell
DT Debbie Tremelling
DW David Waller
SW Suzanne Womersley
   
*National Judge Candidates  
GA Glenn Ambrose
AA Anastasia Anagnostou
CC Chi Cheung
LD Linda Daley
AD Aileen David
DD Dodz David
FF Fergus Forsyth
JG John Guest
AH Alan Howell
SJ Steve Jacobs
AM Alex Moulder
JM Jack Myers
DP-C Deb Popov - Conroy
ES Ethan Start
   
*QRE Officials  
MA Marcus Annear
LBL Leesa Blackburn
LBU Lloyd Buckland
RG Ros Greig
AHU Anthony Hudson
BJ Brendan Jones
JL Janine Lyons
IN Irene Norman
AP Alec Potts
TR Tim Roberts
DS Damian Sinclair
WT Will Toop
HWI Helene Wilson
HWR Hans Wright
   
*VQRE Officials (as per Vic Judges Coordinator)  
ALL CURRENT FINANCIAL NJ & NJC As Above
BJ Brendan Jones
JL Janine Lyons
AP Alec Potts

 

Join Now Renew
Enter Events
Online Store

PHOTO GALLERY

  • Open State Team 2016Open State Team 2016
  • Youth State Team 2015Youth State Team 2015
  • Open State Team 2015Open State Team 2015
  • Youth State Team 2016Youth State Team 2016

More Photos here >